Euro 2020 fixtures: Full rundown of dates and kick-off times including the final and every England, Wales and Scotland match – all 51 games live on talkSPORT starting this Friday

The European Championship starts this week and fans around the continent are gearing up for what promises to be a thrilling tournament.

Euro 2020 had to be rescheduled and pushed back a year following the impact of the COVID-19 pandemic.

The European Championship is now just a few weeks away
Getty Images – Getty

It will keep its original name but is now set for this summer and kicks off this Friday, June 11.

England, Wales and Scotland are among the countries involved as Europe’s best get set to battle it out with the final set for Sunday, July 11.

The tournament will be held at cities around Europe in celebration of its 60th birthday with London’s Wembley Stadium hosting eight games in total, including the semi-finals and the final.

Gareth Southgate’s Three Lions will hope their home advantage can help them go all the way but the likes of France, Germany, Italy and Spain will be eyeing glory too.

There will be plenty of action coming up over the summer – with all 51 games live on talkSPORT – and here’s a full rundown of the Euro 2020 fixtures…

Euro 2020 groups

Group A (Rome/Baku): Turkey, Italy, Wales, Switzerland

Group B (Copenhagen/St Petersburg): Denmark, Finland, Belgium, Russia

Group C (Amsterdam/Bucharest): Netherlands, Ukraine, Austria, North Macedonia

Group D (London/Glasgow): England, Croatia, Scotland, Czech Republic

Group E (Seville/St Petersburg): Spain, Sweden, Poland, Slovakia

Group F (Munich/Budapest): Hungary, Portugal, France, Germany

Euro 2020: talkSPORT coverage

talkSPORT will bring you all 51 games live throughout the tournament across the network.

We will bring you every England, Scotland and Wales game live and, of course, the final on July 11.

Euro 2020: Fixture dates and times

GROUP STAGE

Friday 11 June

Group A: Turkey vs Italy (20:00, Rome)

Saturday 12 June

Group A: Wales vs Switzerland (14:00, Baku)
Group B: Denmark vs Finland (17:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Belgium vs Russia (20:00, St Petersburg)

Sunday 13 June

Group D: England vs Croatia (14:00, London)
Group C: Austria vs North Macedonia (17:00, Bucharest)
Group C: Netherlands vs Ukraine (20:00, Amsterdam)

Monday 14 June

Group D: Scotland vs Czech Republic (14:00, Glasgow)
Group E: Poland vs Slovakia (17:00, St Petersburg)
Group E: Spain vs Sweden (20:00, Seville)

Tuesday 15 June

Group F: Hungary vs Portugal (17:00, Budapest)
Group F: France vs Germany (20:00, Munich)

Wednesday 16 June

Group B: Finland vs Russia (14:00, St Petersburg)
Group A: Turkey vs Wales (17:00, Baku)
Group A: Italy vs Switzerland (20:00, Rome)

Thursday 17 June

Group C: Ukraine vs North Macedonia (14:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Denmark vs Belgium (17:00, Copenhagen)
Group C: Netherlands vs Austria (20:00, Amsterdam)

Friday 18 June

Group E: Sweden vs Slovakia (14:00, St Petersburg)
Group D: Croatia vs Czech Republic (17:00, Glasgow)
Group D: England vs Scotland (20:00, London)

Saturday 19 June

Group F: Hungary vs France (14:00, Budapest)
Group F: Portugal vs Germany (17:00, Munich)
Group E: Spain vs Poland (20:00, Seville)

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy vs Wales (17:00, Rome)
Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey (17:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)
Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (17:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia vs Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Finland vs Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic vs England (20:00, London)
Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (20:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (17:00, Seville)
Group E: Sweden vs Poland (17:00, St Petersburg)
Group F: Germany vs Hungary (20:00, Munich)
Group F: Portugal v France (20:00, Budapest)

KNOCKOUT PHASE

Round of 16

Saturday 26 June

1: Group A Second Place vs Group B Second Place (17:00, Amsterdam)
2: Group A Winner vs Group C Second Place (20:00, London)

Sunday 27 June

3: Group C Winner vs Third Place Group D/E/F (17:00, Budapest)
4: Group B Winner vs Third Place Group A/D/E/F (20:00, Seville)

Monday 28 June

5: Group D Second Place vs Group E Second Place (17:00, Copenhagen)
6: Group F Winner vs Third Place Group A/B/C (20:00, Bucharest)

Tuesday 29 June

7: Group D Winner vs Group F Second Place (17:00, London)
8: Group E Winner vs Third Place Group A/B/C/D (20:00, Glasgow)

Quarter-finals

Friday 2 July

QF1: Winner 6 vs Winner 5 (17:00, St Petersburg)
QF2: Winner 4 vs Winner 2 (20:00, Munich)

Saturday 3 July

QF3: Winner 3 vs Winner 1 (17:00, Baku)
QF4: Winner 8 vs Winner 7 (20:00, Rome)

Semi-finals

Tuesday 6 July

SF1: Winner QF1 vs Winner QF2 (20:00, London)

Wednesday 7 July

SF2: Winner QF3 vs Winner QF4 (20:00, London)

Final

Sunday 11 July

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 (20:00, London)